Lake Garda Wedding Packages

Lake Garda wedding packages from €19,000: micro weddings in Sirmione and on Isola del Garda, villa weddings at Villa Bettoni, Villa San Vigilio and Villa Cordevigo, up to Villa Cortine Palace in exclusive use for 100 guests.

Showing 1–16 of 19 results

Lake Garda wedding packages: prices and what is included

We offer 13 wedding packages on Lake Garda, priced from €19,000 to €259,000. Each package lists the venue, the spaces in exclusive use, the reception and the number of guests and nights included; a Kiss Me Italy planner coordinates suppliers and logistics before and on the day.

PackageFormatPrice from
Small Wedding on Lake Garda — Villa SostagaOutdoor gazebo wedding for 50 guests, no accommodation€19,000
The Terraced Lakeview Wedding — Garda (Hotel Cristal Sirmione)Micro wedding on a Sirmione rooftop and sky bar€19,000
Micro Wedding on Lake Garda — Villa Cortine PalaceMicro wedding on the Terrazza Koseritz€19,000
Intimate Island Wedding — Isola del Garda Micro WeddingThree private hours on the island, up to 20 guests€29,000
Intimate Wedding on Lake Garda — Villa Fiordaliso10 guests with one night in five rooms€42,000
The Lakefront Garden Wedding — Garda (Villa Bettoni)Lakefront garden of the villa€54,000
The Boutique Lakeside Hotel Wedding — Villa FiordalisoVilla in exclusive use 5 pm–midnight, up to 100 guests€59,000
The Panoramic Hilltop Wedding — Lake Garda (Villa Sostaga)Three nights in exclusive use, 28 rooms€83,000
Multi-Day Wedding — Lake Garda (Villa Arcadio)Two nights in exclusive use for 40 guests€84,000
The Punta San Vigilio Wedding — Villa San VigilioVilla and gardens on Punta San Vigilio, up to 90 guests€87,000
Island Wedding on Lake Garda — Isola del GardaEight hours on the island with boat transfers€87,000
The Cordevigo Estate Wedding — Lake GardaTwo-day wedding, 41 rooms for two nights€109,000
The Sirmione Peninsula Wedding — Villa Cortine PalaceVilla in exclusive use, two nights in 54 rooms, 100 guests€259,000

The micro weddings (€19,000–42,000) cover 10 to 50 guests on a terrace, a rooftop or a few private hours on Isola del Garda. From €54,000 the packages give you a lakefront villa for the day or for several nights, up to the whole Sirmione peninsula estate of Villa Cortine Palace.

Planning a wedding on Lake Garda

The season runs from April to October. The southern shore (Sirmione, Desenzano) is 30–40 minutes from Verona airport and about 90 minutes from Milan; the eastern shore around Garda and Punta San Vigilio is close to Verona as well. Isola del Garda is reached only by boat, and transfers for the guests are included in the island packages.

For venues and costs in detail, read our Lake Garda wedding guide; for a ceremony on the water see weddings on a boat on Lake Garda. Smaller formats: Lake Garda elopements.

How booking works

Choose the package that fits your guest count and style, press “Check my date” to confirm availability with our team on WhatsApp or by email, and your planner then builds the timeline, the guest logistics and any extras with you. Prices are published in euro and everything listed in the package is included.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a wedding on Lake Garda cost?

Our Lake Garda wedding packages cost from €19,000 for a micro wedding to €259,000 for Villa Cortine Palace in exclusive use with two nights for 100 guests. Villa weddings for 50–100 guests are mostly between €54,000 and €109,000.

Can we get married on Isola del Garda?

Yes. We offer a micro wedding with three private hours on the island for up to 20 guests (€29,000) and a full wedding with eight hours on the island and boat transfers for the guests (€87,000).

Can we get legally married on Lake Garda?

Yes. Foreign couples can marry legally in Italy with a civil ceremony at the town hall or at a venue authorised by the municipality, after preparing the documents required by their country and the Italian municipality. Many couples instead marry legally at home and hold a symbolic ceremony in Italy, which needs no paperwork. See our guide to getting married in Italy as a foreigner.

Is your date available? Quick chat with Alessandra