Dolomites Vow Renewal Packages

Dolomites vow renewal packages for two from €1,900: private ceremonies with a floral arch at Lago di Carezza, Seceda and the Alpe di Siusi, or in Alpine chalets and castles with dinner and an overnight stay. Celebrant and Red Ribbon Ritual always included.

Showing all 9 results

Dolomites vow renewal packages: prices and what is included

We offer 7 vow renewal packages in the Dolomites, priced from €1,900 to €3,300 for two. Every package includes a dedicated celebrant, the Red Ribbon Ritual (your hands are bound with a red ribbon as you repeat your vows), English-speaking planning support, a personalized timeline and assistance before you arrive in Italy.

PackageSetting and extrasPrice for two, from
Crystal VowsFloral arch at the Lago di Carezza viewpoint, champagne€1,900
Endless Vow RenewalFloral arch over the Alpe di Siusi meadows, champagne€1,900
Eternal Sky DreamsFloral arch with the Seceda ridgeline view, champagne€1,900
The Panoramic Garden Vow Renewal — Rifugio Col Pradat, DolomitesPanoramic garden of a mountain refuge€2,400
The Eternal Dolomites Vows — Hotel Chalet Al FossRomantic garden of a chalet hotel, Ferrari toast€2,500
Dolomites Vow RenewalSunset ceremony, dinner in a malga, night in a chalet€3,200
Eternal Vows at the Alpine Castle — Castel Badia, DolomitesCastle setting with dinner and overnight stay€3,300

The three outdoor ceremonies at €1,900 take place at the classic viewpoints of the Dolomites — Lago di Carezza in Val d’Ega, the Alpe di Siusi and Seceda in Val Gardena — with a floral arch, champagne and a bouquet of Alpine flowers. From €2,400 you renew your vows at a mountain venue, and from €3,200 the package adds a dinner and a night in a chalet or castle.

When to plan a vow renewal in the Dolomites

The outdoor ceremonies are planned from late spring to early autumn, when the high meadows and mountain roads are open. Early morning and late afternoon give the softest light and the fewest people at the viewpoints. Mountain weather changes quickly, so it helps to keep some flexibility on the time of the ceremony.

How booking works

Choose a package, press “Check my date” to confirm availability with our team on WhatsApp or by email, then book online at the published price. Your coordinator agrees the time of day, extras such as a photographer, and the logistics with you.

Comparing destinations? See all vow renewal packages in Italy or read our guide to weddings and celebrations in the Dolomites.

Frequently asked questions

Do we need documents for a vow renewal in the Dolomites?

No. A vow renewal in Italy is a symbolic ceremony, so there is no paperwork, no residency requirement and no waiting period. Your legal marriage stays the one you already have; the ceremony is led by a celebrant, not a registrar.

Can the ceremony be held directly on the shore of Lago di Carezza?

The lake is protected, so the floral arch is set at its main panoramic viewpoint, which keeps the classic view of the lake and the Latemar while respecting the conservation rules.

Which Dolomites package includes dinner and a night?

The Dolomites Vow Renewal (€3,200) includes a sunset ceremony on the Alpe di Siusi, dinner in a traditional malga and a night in a chalet; the Castel Badia package (€3,300) includes dinner and an overnight stay at the castle.

Is your date available? Quick chat with Alessandra