Portofino Vow Renewal Packages

Portofino vow renewal packages for two from €1,900: a ceremony with a view of the harbour, private boats along the Portofino coast at sunset and overnight escapes with a private chef. Celebrant and Red Ribbon Ritual always included.

Showing all 6 results

  • Private apartment in Portofino styled with flowers and candlelit chef dinner – overnight vow renewal in Portofino, Italy – Kiss Me Italy

    Eternal Night In Portofino

    €3.600

    An overnight vow renewal in an exclusive apartment in the Portofino area: private ceremony with your dedicated celebrant and the Red Ribbon Ritual, a dinner prepared in-house by a dedicated chef, champagne, scenic floral styling throughout the apartment, a night for two and breakfast the following morning. €3,600 for two, entirely arranged by Kiss Me Italy.

    Quick chat with Alessandra

  • Floral ceremony arch and champagne setup overlooking Portofino harbour at golden hour – vow renewal in Portofino, Italy – Kiss Me Italy

    Love Renewed In Portofino

    €1.900

    A vow renewal ceremony in Portofino set against the pastel facades and glittering harbour of the Italian Riviera’s most iconic village. Your dedicated celebrant guides the symbolic ceremony and the Red Ribbon Ritual in a scenic harbour-view location, with a dedicated floral setup, a champagne toast, a bouquet of seasonal Riviera flowers and veil for the wife and a boutonnière for the husband. €1,900 for two, with Kiss Me Italy’s 30-year expertise.

    Quick chat with Alessandra

  • Evening cruise along the illuminated Portofino coastline with champagne on deck – vow renewal cruise in Portofino, Italy – Kiss Me Italy

    Moon Love Cruise

    €3.300

    A romantic sunset mini-cruise along the Portofino coast for your vow renewal: private boat with professional skipper and privileged mooring, symbolic ceremony with the Red Ribbon Ritual at sea, champagne toast after the ceremony, sea transfer to a refined seaside restaurant for dinner, and a private boat return to Portofino by night. €3,300 for two, with Kiss Me Italy’s 30-year expertise.

    Quick chat with Alessandra

  • Sunset navigation off Portofino with apartment terrace and florals – luxury vow renewal in Portofino, Italy – Kiss Me Italy

    Portofino Infinity

    €4.800

    The complete Portofino vow renewal: private sunset navigation along the coast with privileged mooring and hidden scenic corners, symbolic ceremony with the Red Ribbon Ritual and champagne on board, then an exclusive private apartment with scenic floral styling, tailor-made dinner by a private chef, overnight stay and chef-prepared breakfast. €4,800 for two — Portofino by sea and by night, with Kiss Me Italy’s 30-year expertise.

    Quick chat with Alessandra

  • Portofino bay at sunset with privileged mooring and ceremony florals – sunset vow renewal in Portofino, Italy – Kiss Me Italy

    Sunset Vows In Portofino

    €2.900

    An exclusive sunset vow renewal in the bay of Portofino: private navigation among the most evocative corners of the coastline with privileged mooring in the harbour, a symbolic ceremony with the Red Ribbon Ritual in a poetic, iconic setting, and a romantic sea-view dinner for two in the historic Piazzetta. Champagne, Riviera bouquet and veil, boutonnière — everything curated by Kiss Me Italy. €2,900 for two.

    Quick chat with Alessandra

  • Private boat with floral setup in a hidden cove of the Portofino coast – vow renewal by boat in Portofino, Italy – Kiss Me Italy

    Vows By The Bay

    €2.300

    A vow renewal on the water: an exclusive private boat tour along the Portofino coastline, discovering hidden corners reachable only by sea. Your celebrant performs the symbolic ceremony and Red Ribbon Ritual on board, framed by a scenic floral setup, with a refined aperitivo of local specialities and champagne for the ceremony toast. Two hours with flexible timing, for two. €2,300 with Kiss Me Italy’s 30-year expertise.

    Quick chat with Alessandra

Portofino vow renewal packages: prices and what is included

We offer 6 vow renewal packages in Portofino, priced from €1,900 to €4,800 for two. Every package includes a dedicated celebrant, the Red Ribbon Ritual (your hands are bound with a red ribbon as you repeat your vows), English-speaking planning support, a personalized timeline and assistance before you arrive in Italy.

PackageSetting and extrasPrice for two, from
Love Renewed In PortofinoScenic spot above the harbour, champagne€1,900
Vows By The BayPrivate boat along the coast, ceremony on board€2,300
Sunset Vows In PortofinoSunset navigation, mooring in the harbour€2,900
Moon Love CruiseSunset mini-cruise with skipper€3,300
Eternal Night In PortofinoApartment, private chef dinner, overnight€3,600
Portofino InfinitySunset boat, private apartment, overnight€4,800

The Portofino packages go from a ceremony at a scenic point above the harbour (€1,900) to the complete experience with a sunset boat, a private apartment and an overnight stay (€4,800). Three packages hold the ceremony at sea along the coast of the Portofino promontory and the Golfo del Tigullio.

Planning a vow renewal in Portofino

The boat ceremonies run from April to October, depending on sea conditions. Portofino is under an hour by car from Genoa airport; Santa Margherita Ligure, five kilometres away, is the usual base for hotels.

How booking works

Choose a package, press “Check my date” to confirm availability with our team on WhatsApp or by email, then book online at the published price. Your coordinator agrees the time of day, extras such as a photographer, and the logistics with you.

Compare all vow renewal packages in Italy, or see Santa Margherita Ligure and Portovenere on the same coast.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a vow renewal in Portofino cost?

Our Portofino vow renewal packages for two cost from €1,900 to €4,800, depending on whether the ceremony is on land or on a private boat and whether a dinner and overnight stay are included.

Do we need documents to renew our vows in Portofino?

No. A vow renewal in Italy is a symbolic ceremony, so there is no paperwork, no residency requirement and no waiting period. Your legal marriage stays the one you already have; the ceremony is led by a celebrant, not a registrar.

Is the boat private for the ceremony?

Yes. The boat packages use a private boat for the two of you, with the ceremony and the Red Ribbon Ritual held on board along the coast.

Is your date available? Quick chat with Alessandra