Amalfi Coast Proposal Packages

Amalfi Coast proposal packages for two from €1,200: panoramic terraces above the sea at Hotel Tramonto d’Oro, a lemon-scented path to an ancient basilica, and Monastero Santa Rosa with dinner and a suite.

Showing all 8 results

Amalfi Coast proposal packages: prices and what is included

We offer 8 proposal packages on the Amalfi Coast, priced from €720 to €4,800 for two. Each package lists the reserved setting, the styling, the toast and any dinner, boat or overnight stay; your planner organises the timing so the moment stays a surprise.

PackageSetting and extrasPrice for two, from
Proposal Consultation - Amalfi Coast60-minute video consultation and custom plan€720
Amalfi Love Above the SeaPanoramic corner above the sea, toast€1,200
Amalfi Coast Panoramic ProposalTable above the sea, romantic dinner€1,700
Private Terrace Proposal Above the Amalfi SeaPrivate room terrace, overnight stay€1,900
Amalfi PromisePath through the lemons to an ancient basilica€1,900
The Romantic Evening Proposal — Monastero Santa RosaMonastero Santa Rosa, roses and champagne€2,100
The Romantic Getaway Proposal — Monastero Santa RosaMonastero Santa Rosa with dinner and a night€3,900
The Luxury Proposal Escape — Monastero Santa RosaSuite with private terrace over the Gulf of Salerno€4,800

Amalfi Coast packages go from a toast on a panoramic corner above the sea (€1,200) to a night in a suite at Monastero Santa Rosa (€4,800). The coast is at its best from April to October; Naples airport is about 90 minutes by car.

How booking works

Choose a package and press “Check my date” to confirm availability with our team on WhatsApp or by email — discreetly, so your partner does not find out. Your planner then agrees the time, the cover story that gets you both to the spot, and extras such as a hidden photographer.

See also Capri and Sorrento proposals, or read the best places to propose in Italy.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a proposal on the Amalfi Coast cost?

Our Amalfi Coast proposal packages for two cost from €1,200 to €4,800; a proposal with dinner above the sea is €1,700 and a night at Monastero Santa Rosa starts at €3,900.

Can a photographer capture the proposal on the Amalfi Coast?

Yes. A photographer can be hidden nearby and then take portraits of the two of you; ask when you check your date.

Is your date available? Quick chat with Alessandra